QUESTION

A drunk driver crashed into my home with my 4 little kids wife and i inside causing tons of damage not only to the home but mentally/emotionally & $

Asked on Aug 30th, 2022 on DUI/DWI - Colorado
More details to this question:
A drunk driver crashed into my home with my 4 little kids wife and I inside causing tons of damage not only to the home but mentally, emotionally and financial we have been displaced as we can not live in home do to structural issues and the 23 year old male driver was not arested charged with a dui but not arrested he nearly killed us what can we do.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Boulder, CO at Miller & Harrison, LLC
Update Your Profile
My law partner Bob Miller is willing to discuss this with you - call him at 303-449-2830 x2. So if you woudl like to call him he may be able to help.  Certainly it would be best if the car that ran into your house was insured fully as that woudl make resolving the case and getting paid easier. 
Answered on Aug 31st, 2022 at 4:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters