QUESTION

Can a Driving while ability impaired charge in 1992 be used against me for a recent DWI charge.

Asked on Sep 28th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

New York State Criminal Defense Attorney serving New York, NY
4 Awards
Though not always the case, it is likely that the 1992 impaired case would be considered too remote to be relevant to your present case.  
Answered on Sep 28th, 2015 at 7:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters