QUESTION

Can he be taken back to court before his probation ends because they think he won't pay his fine on time?

Asked on Feb 13th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
My son is on probation for one more year and hasn't finished paying off his fine.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael J. Breczinski
If at the end he is not paid up then they can bring him to court and address that matter.
Answered on Feb 21st, 2013 at 3:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters