QUESTION

Can I get a CDL license in any state after 2 DUI convictions that happened in a personal vehicle?

Asked on Mar 26th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
Both DUI's happened in a car in 2008 and 2012.
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Michael J. Breczinski
It would be difficult. All you can do is ask.
Answered on Mar 27th, 2013 at 1:27 AM

Report Abuse
Not if you haven't completed the terms of your probation, which includes completion of the SB-38 alcohol program.
Answered on Mar 26th, 2013 at 1:38 PM

Report Abuse
Automobile Attorney serving East Lansing, MI at Nichols Law Firm PLLC
Update Your Profile
The answer is probably not
Answered on Mar 26th, 2013 at 12:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters