QUESTION

Can I get blood and breath results suppressed because I was not read the statement of implied consent?

Asked on Nov 18th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Automobile Attorney serving East Lansing, MI at Nichols Law Firm PLLC
Update Your Profile
You can try.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2013 at 4:44 PM

Report Abuse
Adoptions Attorney serving Lansing, MI at Austin Legal Services, PLC
Update Your Profile
That can certainly be grounds to suppress it. Consult with and retain an experienced Michigan OWI attorney to represent you.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2013 at 4:44 PM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Most probably not.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2013 at 4:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters