QUESTION

Got a dui in mi 20 yes ago never went to court left the state had a clear liscence in ga until about four yes ago when I went to renew says mi has a h

Asked on Sep 12th, 2020 on DUI/DWI - Michigan
More details to this question:
Lost my lisce
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Grand Rapids, MI
1 Award
What city/Court is this out of? Are you still in Georgia? It may require clearing up the case in Michigan. Keep in mind that you may also have a warrant for yor arest in Michigan. Give us a call if you would like to discuss this in detail.
Answered on Sep 13th, 2020 at 5:57 AM

J. Allen Fiorletta The Fiorletta Law Group, PLLC 1-855-ALLEN-WINS (616) 717-1334 www.fiorlettalaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters