QUESTION

got forth dui and next court date is my sentencing date,d.a. is asking fir 60days work release which is fine but i need more time, can i prolong longe

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Good job! a 4th DUI in PA is one year in jail. Take the deal. Usually, a lawyer can get a continuance for you. 
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2013 at 6:30 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters