QUESTION

How can I get my license back if it was suspended for a DWI in 2005?

Asked on Feb 01st, 2016 on DUI/DWI - Texas
More details to this question:
License suspended for DWI in 10/2005. I haven't paid any of the $3000.00 fine.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative and Public Attorney serving Houston, TX at Eutsler Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Occupational license. Apply for indigence program. Or make payment plan with Municipal Services Bureau.
Answered on Mar 01st, 2016 at 3:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters