QUESTION

How do I appeal the number of years my license was taken away?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

When you received a notice from the drivers license bureau, It should have told you how to file an appeal. You will have to follow those instructions.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2013 at 12:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters