QUESTION

How likely am I to get my license reinstated if I have 4 DUI convictions?

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2016 on DUI/DWI - Colorado
More details to this question:
I have two DUI convictions in 2000 and 2004. Then two in another state in 2004 and 2008.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Boulder, CO
3 Awards
In Colorado, after 3 DUI convictions, they are not required to give you a DL, but normally they will. It helps to have proof of completion of classes for the last DUI. Since these were so long ago, it is less likely that you will have to get an interlock, but it is possible. I can help.
Answered on May 04th, 2016 at 6:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters