QUESTION

How long after I get a dui in Colorado can I get a drivers license in florida

Asked on Dec 04th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
I didn't complete the last 2 weeks of dui classes. And it has been over 8 years
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Ask a FLA lawyer but i would think you are still under suspension in CO and therefore cannot get a license until you complete the classes.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2013 at 11:46 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters