QUESTION

i get dwi. but my alchol level is 0.123.is tha level is to high or low and my friend told me 0.123 that means 1.2 . is that correct

Asked on Apr 13th, 2014 on DUI/DWI - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Fort Worth, TX at The Law Offices of Anthony Simpson, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Your blood alcohol concentration will be a .12. The legal limit is .08, so you are 50% over the limit.  You friend is not correct.  Whether it is high or not is relative, but it is high enough to convict you if proven at trial.  
Answered on Apr 14th, 2014 at 11:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters