QUESTION

I got DUI in Florida but it was dropped. But Florida highway won't let me get my license, unless I take DUI class. Could I go Georgia and get license

Asked on Feb 07th, 2020 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
I got DUI in Florida but it was dropped. But Florida highway won't let me get my license, unless I take DUI class. Could I go Georgia and get license without taking class?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
So take the class. That is the weasiest way.   If you want to know about Georigia, then take the initiative and call the Georgia authorities
Answered on Mar 06th, 2020 at 7:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters