QUESTION

I had a new jersey drivers license suspended in 2013, I had time to get reinstate by May 31st 2016 I did everything by May 18th 2016 and mailed it to

Asked on Jun 29th, 2016 on DUI/DWI - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Them ,they took restoration fee from my account on 05/26/2016. I called them and asked about my licence they said they mailed me my restoration letter, but I never received till 06/15/2016. Now they I have to start all over again to get my licence
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
NJ DMV can be difficult. You must meet all their criteria and file properly. You should go in person if you have issues. They will help you. Ed Dimon
Answered on Jul 06th, 2016 at 4:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters