QUESTION

i have a reckless driving ticket 12 years ago and i need to pay it today and go too court. what can happened to me, it`s in NJ

Asked on Apr 09th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
 There are multiple problems. There could be an arrest warrant. You could be held in contempt of court. You could have surcharges. You should use a lawyer. Please call if we can help. 
Answered on Apr 10th, 2015 at 6:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters