QUESTION

I have a suspended drivers license from nj, now I live in Hanover md . How can get my file transfer from nj to md

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2016 on DUI/DWI - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You must address all the issues in NJ before NJ will lift the suspension and allow you to have a license in MD. We do these cases every week and each is different. For example, you must fulfill your IDRC requirements and your interlock requirements. Please call to discuss. ED Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2016 at 8:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters