QUESTION

I have a valid license PA. If I return to NJ can the DMV suspend my license?

Asked on Nov 03rd, 2014 on DUI/DWI - New Jersey
More details to this question:
DUI in NJ in 1979 DUI in NJ in 1990 DUI in PA in 2008 with PA license
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The proper answer can be given after I review your Driver's Abstract for both NJ and Pa. This will show the charges and sentences and if there are any prohibitions in NJ to you having a license. Ed Dimon
Answered on Nov 04th, 2014 at 4:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters