QUESTION

I have been on nj disability since May 2013 my return date is potentially 9/2/13, how will I know if my job is still available. I have been replaced.

Asked on Jul 12th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
the employer is not under an obligation to keep the position open if you are unable to do the work. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Jul 15th, 2013 at 3:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters