QUESTION

I missed my fingerprint deadline by a few days but went in today and did it. Will I get in trouble?

Asked on Sep 04th, 2019 on DUI/DWI - Colorado
More details to this question:
I miss read the dates of when I needed fingerprints done. I was a few days late and went in and got it taken care of today, and they got me new paperwork. Will I be punished for this slip up?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Boulder, CO at Miller & Harrison, LLC
Update Your Profile
I woudl not expecty this to be a problem, as I have not seen courts get upset if the fingerprint order is comp-lied with a few days late.
Answered on Sep 05th, 2019 at 6:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters