QUESTION

I need to know what to do for my boyfriend they got picked up on a VOP

Asked on Jan 20th, 2022 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
Well the VOP resulted in a dirty urine his charge was reduced to a drug paraphernalia charge and they gave him 12 months probation and he had to do like 12 classes but she did all of them except the last one they wanted to dismiss him because he had called prior to the last one and missed it but he called them I just need to know what or if there is anything that I can do to possibly get him reinstated or even this thrown out he has 6 months into his probation and he completed all his classes except for the very last one what to do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Perhaps if you wrote in indivdual sentences instead of a single run on, then your inquiry could be understood
Answered on Jan 21st, 2022 at 5:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters