QUESTION

I stopped my community service and need to go to court. What fines should I expect?

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2017 on DUI/DWI - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You should be proactive and resume community service and pay all the fines and attend the IDRC classes. The fine will then be minimal. Ed Dimon
Answered on Aug 30th, 2017 at 12:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters