QUESTION

I was arrested for a dui , I have one offense from back in 1991 what are my chances of having this reduced to a first offense

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2017 on DUI/DWI - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You should be able to have this considered your 'first offense'. Of greater importance, you should mkae sure that the 'stop' was legal and that the proper procedures were followed. You may be able to downgrade the charge. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Apr 05th, 2017 at 8:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters