QUESTION

If a company wants a 10-year background check, does the BCI go by date of arrest or the year of arrest?

Asked on Sep 07th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will h to get whatever record is available from the records department. In Missouri, there is no BCI, you would get the record from your local sheriff.
Answered on Nov 01st, 2013 at 6:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters