QUESTION

If bureau of Administrative Reviews denied me from having a hardship license, I need help appealing this decision, how do I go about it?

Asked on Jul 17th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
In the denial letter, it states that my driving record has 23 previous convictions even though some were dismissed, 14 previous suspensions and one revocation. I have to work and go to school. Not only that, I have a driving in suspended license charge and the judge is requiring me to have my license next court date or else. I really need some advice. Thank you.
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

You should have an attorney representing you. In Missouri, you can get a hardship license. The attorney an help you with that too.
Answered on Jul 19th, 2013 at 2:30 AM

Report Abuse
Bankruptcy Attorney serving Federal Way, WA at Freeborn Law Offices P.S.
Update Your Profile
Hire an attorney top help you.
Answered on Jul 18th, 2013 at 8:52 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Oakland, CA at Kapsack & Bair, LLP
Update Your Profile
This doesn't sound like a California case, that being said, "I need help appealing this decision" tells me you need to contact a lawyer and hire them to help you prevent further injustice.
Answered on Jul 18th, 2013 at 8:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters