QUESTION

If I am a NY resident and am convicted of a DWI in NC, how will my NY drivers license be affected?

Asked on Sep 12th, 2012 on DUI/DWI - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving New York, NY at Nass & Roper Law, LLP
Update Your Profile
If you are convicted of DWI in New York, your NY State Drivers License will definitely be suspended. You should consult with an attorney before pleading to any criminal offense. -Justin M. Roper, Esq.Nass & Roper Law, LLP(718) 775-3246
Answered on Sep 17th, 2012 at 11:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters