QUESTION

If I am currently on Pre-Trial Diversion but I cannot afford a SCRAM bracelet because is too expensive, what can I do?

Asked on Aug 18th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
I am currently on Pre-Trial Diversion and I've done the majority of the things noted on my to do list, but my question is the SCRAM bracelet is too expensive for me to afford and I want to complete everything.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Melbourne, FL at Law Office of Robert E. McCall
Update Your Profile
Discuss with the person monitoring you. You may need a hearing with the Judge. Talk to a local attorney about local rules and procedures.
Answered on Oct 24th, 2017 at 6:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters