QUESTION

If I cosigned for a car and they got a DUI, will my insurance go up?

Asked on Jun 07th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
It depends, if you co-signed the loan only (and hopefully have a second secured interest), probably not. If you are on the title, most probably yes. Confer with an attorney.
Answered on Jun 08th, 2015 at 11:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters