QUESTION

If my dui is over ten years old in ga do i still have to take the dui course.

Asked on Jan 16th, 2021 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
Ive paid all my fines and finished probation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The short answer is yes. you have to take Dui School (Risk reduction School) for the DDS to reinstate your license, regardless of the time since the conviction.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2021 at 12:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters