QUESTION

I'm going to a driver's hearing soon and was wonder if the hearing officer can look to see if I have my MMMP card?

Asked on Oct 02nd, 2015 on DUI/DWI - Michigan
More details to this question:
I'm fighting to get full license back. I'm clean of marijuana but would rather not tell him I have a medical card.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance Defense Attorney serving Jackson, MI at Dungan, Lady & Dunga, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Secretary of State - DAAD does not have access to a database of the names of those with MMMA cards. Although, you will swear an oath to tell the truth prior to being questioned, and you will probably be asked whether you have an MMMA card, and most certainly will be asked about your last use of any controlled substance.
Answered on Oct 07th, 2015 at 10:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters