QUESTION

Is it possible to remove PI charge if I get with an attorney and try to expunge it.

Asked on Mar 30th, 2023 on DUI/DWI - Texas
More details to this question:
I am 20 years old and was arrested by the cops and given a PI charge. I understand I was a minor but they did not conduct any breathalyzer or blood test, only pen sobriety test.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Crimes Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at LeGrande Law
2 Awards
Is the case still pending (open)? Yes, it is possible to get Public Intox charges expunged under certain circumstances. Contact an attorney directly with your name, date of birth, and case location - they'll be able to look it up and tell you for sure.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2023 at 6:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters