QUESTION

ive got to.turn my self.in to jail for violating dwi probation what should I.do I completed all classes and programs just owe money and community serv

Asked on Mar 04th, 2014 on DUI/DWI - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
You will need to make bond and then deal with the violation. My experience is that most violations like yours can be worked out without a revocation.
Answered on Mar 04th, 2014 at 3:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters