QUESTION

On your first offense, if convicted for a DWAI, does the DMV typically make you install an interlock device and how long do you have to have it?

Asked on Jun 26th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The DMV typically has a hearing to determine the length of revocation and the reinstatement requirements. The interlock requirements vary depending on certain circumstances like your BAC and prior driving record.
Answered on Jun 29th, 2015 at 12:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters