QUESTION

What can be done if my aunt received an order of reinstatement letter and paid the fee but still has not received her CDL?

Asked on Oct 07th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
How long does it take to receive the actual card? Is she able to drive with the letter or does she need the actual drivers license?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

She should call the drivers license bureau or walk in to one of the local offices. They will pull her record up on the computer.
Answered on Oct 09th, 2013 at 4:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters