QUESTION

What can happen now after I was caught driving on a suspended license?

Asked on Sep 29th, 2012 on DUI/DWI - Michigan
More details to this question:
Back in 2005, I was caught driving on a suspended license for DUI. I got 60 days suspended sentence. I’ve been driving with a good license since then. Now, I recently was caught with a suspended for not paying child support and I recently started working after a year and I was working when it happened.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Gary M. Wilson
Update Your Profile
The Michigan SOS will suspend your license for a longer period of time. It is also a jailable offense.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2012 at 10:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters