QUESTION

What could happen to his driver’s license and in court if he now was in a minor accident and they found a cooler with open containers in his trunk?

Asked on Jan 16th, 2014 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
My ex-husband has 1 DUI on his record and another one that was reduced down to reckless driving. He was ordered by court to take alcohol classes. That was 2 years ago. I am concerned about him driving with our minor children.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael J. Breczinski
The containers were in his trunk so it is probably not a crime.
Answered on Jan 22nd, 2014 at 10:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters