QUESTION

What happens after I was issued a DUI, refused the field sobriety test and I was administered a breath analyzer test?

Asked on Sep 08th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Cumming, GA
3 Awards
You have 2 cases to fight in GA, one for your criminal DUI charge and one to keep your driver's license. If you would like a full consultation, just contact me through my profile.
Answered on Sep 11th, 2013 at 1:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters