QUESTION

What happens if I still have some more probation things to do but I had a lot of problems?

Asked on Mar 20th, 2016 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
Three years ago, I had a DUI. They gave me probation. I paid all of my fines. At the time, my dad was on life support. My mom had cancer and we had lost my 16 month old to a bad fall so it’s been a long time. I have had this hanging around for 3 years now. I have not been able to take care of it. I have not been in any trouble since this happen but I paid all fines now and gave myself up. I got bail for $500. How do I stand with this? I also have three more children at home.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Melbourne, FL at Law Office of Robert E. McCall
Update Your Profile
Not enough information to give an answer. Discuss your situation with your attorney or Public Defender.
Answered on Apr 25th, 2016 at 6:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters