QUESTION

What is the likelihood my prior will come into play in my upcoming court appearance?

Asked on Mar 01st, 2016 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
My first arrest was when I was in the service in the fall of 1999. I just received my second charge in my home state in February of 2016. Thanks.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alhambra, CA at Francis John Cowhig
Update Your Profile
The short answer is that it will depend on what the new and prior charges are. I strongly suggest that you contact an experienced criminal defense attorney for a face-to-face consultation and give him/her all of the facts surrounding your case.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2016 at 4:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters