QUESTION

What is the penalty for carrying too much alcohol in my car?

Asked on Mar 08th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
I was pulled over. I am currently 21 and was carrying about three 30-racks of beer and four handles of hard alcohol.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael J. Breczinski
Never heard of carrying too much alcohol in a car as long as the containers were not opened.
Answered on Mar 12th, 2013 at 2:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters