QUESTION

Will my DUI that took place before age 18 show up on background check in GA?

Asked on Jul 15th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
I am looking into getting my CDL. It has been 4 years in November.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Cumming, GA
3 Awards
Pull a copy of your Georgia MVR from the Dept. of Driver Services or call them directly. They will be able to tell you what is on your driving record and what impact it will have on a CDL.
Answered on Jul 16th, 2013 at 10:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters