QUESTION

Will you be booked and released if you are applicable for diversion after your case hearing?

Asked on Mar 19th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Most people who are eligible for Diversion will be granted bond. Often it will be a personal recognizance bond.
Answered on Mar 20th, 2013 at 11:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters