QUESTION

A school is claiming money from the government for special education services they are not providing, can you sue the school for that?

Asked on Feb 05th, 2017 on Education Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
You can sue the school for services, but not for the money.  As to the money, make a claim to whomever is paying it.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2017 at 7:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters