QUESTION

Am I legally obligated to send my 5 year old son to school?

Asked on Nov 16th, 2017 on Education Law - New York
More details to this question:
We live in Irvington, NY.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Yes, or you need to be registered with the district with an approved home school plan.
Answered on Nov 18th, 2017 at 9:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters