QUESTION

Do you know of a lawyer that can represent me in a case with Texas Southern University regarding a doctoral program issue?

Asked on Oct 20th, 2013 on Education Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills and Estate Planning Attorney serving Sugar Land, TX at Law Offices of Kimberly D. Moss, PLLC
Update Your Profile
What kind of doctoral program issue are you having? Are you a student or a professor? Please provide more information if you can to help us determine what kind of help you need. 
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2013 at 4:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters