QUESTION

does the school have the right to force a student to get a full evaluation if chid does not want it then they are home schooled

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2013 on Education Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Yes, but there are certain procedures to be followed.
Answered on Jan 06th, 2013 at 9:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters