QUESTION

Hi im 17 I want to dropout of high school in NJ but they changed it to 18 what can i do to get around this or go to school in another state then do it

Asked on Oct 11th, 2016 on Education Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
Stay in school until you are 18 or graduate.  You will regret it if you do not.  If you are having trouble in school, talk to someone about alternative education, home schooling, vocational education something else so that you can learn a skill, or get your GED.  Good luck !
Answered on Oct 12th, 2016 at 4:21 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters