QUESTION

i need get a debt relief with private school for autistic kids. We ( parents) lose sue to DOE and the School ask us to pay 72,000 Help!

Asked on Sep 14th, 2017 on Education Law - New York
More details to this question:
We can't consider the option of bunkrupcy So we need the maximum reduce of debt and settlement
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
This happens.  We can work out a settlement or do the bankruptcy.
Answered on Sep 14th, 2017 at 1:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters