QUESTION

I recently lost a good job opportunity because they were not able to fin my school record.I graduated in the year of 1975.

Asked on Feb 07th, 2015 on Education Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
I don't know what your legal question is baces on this information.  I don't know why the prospective employer would not have been able to wait to obtain a certificate from the school, or how you will prove that the school was negligent or if there are other issues why your school records could not be found.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2015 at 10:35 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters