QUESTION

My kids teacher put her hands on my kid what do I do

Asked on Oct 04th, 2017 on Education Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
My son was walking into the school and the teacher pushed him out the school and said it's to early to come in but my son has an i.e.p. he can't go in by himself he must be supervised at all times....i witnessed it and when into the school and told the teacher not to ever put her hands on my kids or any kid school called the cops and said I hit the teacher so I told the cop to look at the cameras tell see I didn't put my hands on her....
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
And?  What happened? Did the police look at the video?  Were criminal charger proffered against you?  What happened?
Answered on Oct 10th, 2017 at 2:16 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters