QUESTION

my son was assaulted at school there were no witness''s charges were filed for harassment dispite bruises trooper said that the judge can change this t

Asked on May 07th, 2012 on Education Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
If you have no proof, you are going to have a hard time making a civil case.  If the police are involved in a criminal issue, let them finish that investigation first.
Answered on May 12th, 2012 at 11:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters